LJS Cup hösten 2018

Results are final as of 17:10 on October 15, 2018

Contents

Optimist Grön Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Optimist Grön LJS 4 LJS Johan Blomqvist   1 1 1 (2) 1 1 (2 DNS) 2 DNS 2 DNS 13 9
2nd Optimist Grön LJS 16 LJS Erik Österberg   (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 1 3 DNS 3 DNS 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 31 23
3rd Optimist Grön LJS 2 LJS Elis Ekman   2 2 (4 DNC) 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 31 23

Optimist Röd/Blå Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Optimist Röd/Blå 4752 LJS Emil Hovlind   1 1 4 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 1 1 1 25 17
2nd Optimist Röd/Blå 4328 LJS Jonathan Hammarström   6 (8 DNF) 2 1 1 4 DNF 4 DNS 4 DNF 30 22
3rd Optimist Röd/Blå 4793 LJS Hugo Hovlind   3 2 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 2 4 DNF 30 22
4th Optimist Röd/Blå 4242 LJS Carl Ordell   5 5 (8 DNC) 2 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 46 38
5th Optimist Röd/Blå 4782 LJS Eliot Hellström   2 3 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 50 42
6th Optimist Röd/Blå 4751 LJS Hanna Martinsson   4 4 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 51 43
7th Optimist Röd/Blå 4470 LJS Carl Furhof   (8 DNF) 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 62 54

E-jolle Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st E-jolle 3712 LJS Jonathan Hellman   2 4 1 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 1 3 29 15
2nd E-jolle 4 LJS Erik Martinsson   (6) (5) 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 28 17
3rd E-jolle 3406 LJS Filip Huljebrandt   1 2 2 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 3 7 DNC 33 19
4th E-jolle 42 LJS Henrik Abrahamsson   4 1 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 38 24
5th E-jolle 3439 LJS Sara Hellman   5 6 5 2 2 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 44 30
6th E-jolle 3488 LJS Cecilia Letalick   3 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 55 41

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 2 LJS Sara Hellman Hanna Martinsson 1 1 4 DNF 6 6
2nd RS Feva 3 LJS Eliot Hellström Tim Grey 2 2 4 DNF 8 8
3rd RS Feva   LJS Filip Huljebrant Cecilia Letalick 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNF 12 12

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 8, 4
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/